Featured

Mon 9th December

Drop in with #metoo society
9th December 1pm - 3pm
Student Union Venue (Top Floor)
BME Students' Meet Up Hour
9th December 3pm - 4pm
Liberation Room (downstairs in the SU)
Pop Up Common Room: Disability in Design with on the mend
9th December 3pm - 5pm
London College of Communication

Tue 10th December

LGBTQ+ Students' Meet Up Hour
10th December 3pm - 4pm
Liberation Room (downstairs in the SU)
Trashy Tuesdays with ROSE XO
10th December 7pm - 1am
SU Bar and Venue
Quiz and more with Rose XO!

Wed 11th December

Disability History Month: Ache Magazine Workshop
11th December 11am - 1pm
Goldsmiths' Students' Liberation Room
Disabled Students' Meet Up Hour
11th December 3pm - 4pm
Liberation Room (downstairs in the SU)
BRICKS
11th December 5pm - 9pm
SU Venue
Disability History Month: DPAC presents a Conversation on Disability Activism
11th December 5:30pm - 7:30pm
Goldsmiths Students' Union Ground Floor
Playlist
11th December 9pm - 2am
Goldsmiths SU Bar
Hip Hop / Grime / RnB / Trap / Garage / Afrobeat / Reggae / Jungle / DnB

Thu 12th December

Trans and Non-Binary Meet Up Hour
12th December 3pm - 4pm
Liberation Room (downstairs in the SU)
Active Bystander Training: Evening Session
12th December 5pm - 7:30pm
Laurie Grove Baths 107
Elections results night lock-in!
12th December 10pm - 13th December 7am
Goldsmiths Students' Union

Fri 13th December

Elections results night lock-in!
12th December 10pm - 13th December 7am
Goldsmiths Students' Union
Women Students' Meet Up Hour
13th December 3pm - 4pm
Liberation Room (downstairs in the SU)
Together! 2019 Disability History Month Festival Presents the Naked Punk
13th December 7pm - 9pm
St Bartholomew's Church, East Ham
Frothy Fridays
13th December 10pm - 2am
Goldsmiths SU Bar
Glitter! Pop Classics! Lollipops!

Sat 21st December

Disability History Month: SCOPE Comedy Night
21st December 6:30pm - 11pm
O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire, Shepherd's Bush Green, White City, London W12 8TT

Tue 14th January

Trashy Tuesdays with ROSE XO
14th January 7pm - 1am
SU Bar and Venue
Quiz and more with Rose XO!

Wed 15th January

Playlist
15th January 9pm - 2am
Hip Hop / Grime / RnB / Trap / Garage / Afrobeat / Reggae / Jungle / DnB

Thu 16th January

Strikes Compensation Presentation
16th January 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Goldsmiths Students' Union Venue

Fri 17th January

Swearing With Susie Dent
17th January 12:30pm - 3pm
SU Venue

Tue 21st January

Trashy Tuesdays with ROSE XO
21st January 7pm - 1am
SU Bar and Venue
Quiz and more with Rose XO!

Wed 22nd January

Playlist
22nd January 9pm - 2am
Hip Hop / Grime / RnB / Trap / Garage / Afrobeat / Reggae / Jungle / DnB

Tue 28th January

Trashy Tuesdays with ROSE XO
28th January 7pm - 1am
SU Bar and Venue
Quiz and more with Rose XO!

Wed 29th January

Societies & Communities Forum
29th January 5pm - 7pm
Richard Hoggart Building 144
Playlist
29th January 9pm - 2am
Hip Hop / Grime / RnB / Trap / Garage / Afrobeat / Reggae / Jungle / DnB

Tue 4th February

Trashy Tuesdays with ROSE XO
4th February 7pm - 1am
SU Bar and Venue
Quiz and more with Rose XO!

Wed 5th February

Playlist
5th February 9pm - 2am
Hip Hop / Grime / RnB / Trap / Garage / Afrobeat / Reggae / Jungle / DnB

Tue 11th February

Trashy Tuesdays with ROSE XO
11th February 7pm - 1am
SU Bar and Venue
Quiz and more with Rose XO!

Wed 12th February

Playlist
12th February 9pm - 2am
Hip Hop / Grime / RnB / Trap / Garage / Afrobeat / Reggae / Jungle / DnB

Tue 25th February

Trashy Tuesdays with ROSE XO
25th February 7pm - 1am
SU Bar and Venue
Quiz and more with Rose XO!

Wed 26th February

Societies & Communities Forum
26th February 5pm - 7pm
Richard Hoggart Building 144
Playlist
26th February 9pm - 2am
Hip Hop / Grime / RnB / Trap / Garage / Afrobeat / Reggae / Jungle / DnB

Tue 3rd March

Trashy Tuesdays with ROSE XO
3rd March 7pm - 1am
SU Bar and Venue
Quiz and more with Rose XO!

Wed 4th March

Playlist
4th March 9pm - 2am
Hip Hop / Grime / RnB / Trap / Garage / Afrobeat / Reggae / Jungle / DnB