We've got a packed events programme throughout the year from Welcome Week right through to graduation. With live music, club nights, coffee hours, comedy nights, performances, trips and more, you're sure to find something to entertain you.

What's On

We've got a packed events programme throughout the year from Welcome Week right through to graduation. With live music, club nights, coffee hours, comedy nights, performances, trips and more, you're sure to find something to entertain you.

Thu 23rd May

Trans and Non-Binary Coffee Hour
23rd May 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
PMS Peer-Support Group
23rd May 5pm - 6:30pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
SU Awards
23rd May 7pm - 10pm
CLF Art Cafe (Bussey Building)
End of Year Party at Bussey Building!
23rd May 10pm - 2am
CLf Art Cafe (Bussey Building)

Fri 24th May

Women's Coffee Hour
24th May 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Bricks x LatinX Community: The Real Imagined
24th May 7pm - 10pm
SU Venue
Frothy Fridays x 999 Club
24th May 10pm - 2am
Frothy Fridays RETURN, get down for your weekly dose of free glitter and floor filling hits!

Mon 27th May

BME Coffee Hour
27th May 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Active Bystander Training - Cancelled
27th May 4pm - 6:30pm
PSH332

Tue 28th May

LGBTQ+ Coffee Hour
28th May 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Capoeira Class
28th May 7pm - 8:30pm
@St James Garden Room
Capoeira Class organised by the Goldsmiths Capoeira Soc in collaboration with the London Capoeira Club
Quiz & Karaoke
28th May 7:30pm - 1am
ROSE XO (insta @officialrose.xo) hosts our weekly Tuesday nights, guiding you through the funniest Quiz in SE London, followed by messy Karaoke classics, and ending on the best cheesey feel-good DJ set you could ever hope to find!

Wed 29th May

International Drop In
29th May 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Café 35
Disabled Students' Coffee Hour
29th May 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Active Bystander Training
29th May 5pm - 7:30pm
PSH332
Playlist
29th May 10pm - 2am
Calmz, Cobus, and Carden. Free before 11pm, £2 after!

Thu 30th May

Trans and Non-Binary Coffee Hour
30th May 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)

Fri 31st May

Women's Coffee Hour
31st May 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Frothy Fridays
31st May 10pm - 2am
Frothy Fridays RETURN, get down for your weekly dose of free glitter and floor filling hits!

Mon 3rd June

BME Coffee Hour
3rd June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Watch Anime with the Anime Society
3rd June 4pm - 7pm
Richard Hoggart Building 256
Active Bystander Training
3rd June 5pm - 7:30pm
RHB141

Tue 4th June

LGBTQ+ Coffee Hour
4th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Active Bystander Training
4th June 2pm - 4:30pm
Margaret McMillan Building Room 111
Taiwan Indigenous Culture Night
4th June 6pm - 9pm
Whitehead Building
Come to experience the most authentic indigenous culture with 12 indigenous children from Taiwan!
Capoeira Class
4th June 7pm - 8:30pm
@St James Garden Room
Capoeira Class organised by the Goldsmiths Capoeira Soc in collaboration with the London Capoeira Club

Wed 5th June

International Drop In
5th June 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Café 35
Disabled Students' Coffee Hour
5th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)

Thu 6th June

Trans and Non-Binary Coffee Hour
6th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)

Fri 7th June

Women's Coffee Hour
7th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)

Mon 10th June

BME Coffee Hour
10th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Active Bystander Training
10th June 4pm - 6:30pm
RHB141
Watch Anime with the Anime Society
10th June 4pm - 7pm
Richard Hoggart Building 256

Tue 11th June

LGBTQ+ Coffee Hour
11th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Capoeira Class
11th June 7pm - 8:30pm
@St James Garden Room
Capoeira Class organised by the Goldsmiths Capoeira Soc in collaboration with the London Capoeira Club

Wed 12th June

International Drop In
12th June 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Café 35
Disabled Students' Coffee Hour
12th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)

Thu 13th June

Trans and Non-Binary Coffee Hour
13th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)

Fri 14th June

Women's Coffee Hour
14th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)

Mon 17th June

BME Coffee Hour
17th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Watch Anime with the Anime Society
17th June 4pm - 7pm
Richard Hoggart Building 256
Active Bystander Training
17th June 5pm - 7:30pm
RHB141

Tue 18th June

LGBTQ+ Coffee Hour
18th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Capoeira Class
18th June 7pm - 8:30pm
@St James Garden Room
Capoeira Class organised by the Goldsmiths Capoeira Soc in collaboration with the London Capoeira Club

Wed 19th June

International Drop In
19th June 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Café 35
Disabled Students' Coffee Hour
19th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
Active Bystander Training
19th June 5pm - 7:30pm
RHB141

Thu 20th June

Trans and Non-Binary Coffee Hour
20th June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)
PMS Peer-Support Group
20th June 5pm - 6:30pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)

Fri 21st June

Women's Coffee Hour
21st June 1pm - 2pm
Liberation Room (Downstairs in the SU)