Close search

Training times

Click here for the current sports training timetable

 

Sports Timetable: 2021.22

 

Winter/Spring      
Day Sport Time Location
Monday Badminton 5 - 7pm Deptford Green School
  Cheerleading 7 - 9pm Deptford Green School
  Mens Football 1st & 2nds (Fitness / Drills) 7 - 9pm Deptford Green School (MUGA)
  Taekwondo 7 - 8:30pm RHB 300
  Netball & Volleyball Matches (LUSL) 5:30 - 7:30pm / 7:30 - 9pm Haberdashers Askes Sports Ground
  Bouldering tbc The Reach (rope climbing)
  Tennis (Team Training) 2 - 3:30pm Goldsmiths Tennis Courts
  Pole Fitness 4 - 6pm Students' Union (Venue)
  Dance (Ballet / Contempoary) 5:30 - 6:45pm RHB 300
  Mens Rugby 7 - 9pm Old Colfeians Sports Ground
  MMA 7 - 8:30pm St James Garden Room
       
Tuesday Yoga 12 - 1pm Students' Union (Venue)
  Boxing 1 - 2pm Students' Union (Venue)
  Staff Badminton  5 - 6pm Deptford Green School
  Womens Basketball 6 - 8pm Deptford Green School
  Mens Basketball 8 - 10pm Deptford Green School
  Mens Football (LUSL) 1st 7 - 9pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Mixed Volleyball 7 - 9pm Haberdashers Askes School
       
Wednesday Taekwondo 1 - 2:30pm Students' Union (Venue)
  Ultimate Frisbee tbc MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Womens Hockey (Matches) tbc Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Center
  Staff Football 5 - 7pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Recreational Football 7 - 9pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) 7 - 8:30pm St James Garden Room
  Womens + Mens Basketball (BUCS Matches) 5 - 7pm & 7 - 9pm Deptford Green School
  Cheerleading 5 - 7pm Deptford Green School
  Mixed Volleyball 6 - 8pm Haberdashers Aske's Sports Ground
  Netball (Matches) 6 - 8pm Haberdashers Askes Sports Ground
  Mens + Womens Football (BUCS Matches) 2 - 4:30pm Loring Sports Ground
  Mens Rugby (BUCS Matches) 2 - 4:30pm Loring Sports Ground
  Mens Tennis (BUCS Matches) 2 - 5pm Ladywell Tennis Courts
  Yoga 3 - 4pm Students' Union (Venue)
       
Thursday Netball 6 - 8pm Haberdashers Askes Sports Ground
  Recreational Football (7-a-side) 5 - 7pm Deptford Green School (MUGA)
  Mixed Hockey (Fitness / Drills) 7 - 9pm Deptford Green School (MUGA)
  Dance (Bachata / Kizomba / Sambe) 5 - 8pm St James Garden Room
       
Friday Mixed Volleyball 7 - 9pm Deptford Green School (Sports Hall)
  Womens Football 5 - 7pm  MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Mens Rugby (Fitness / Drills) 7 - 9pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Bouldering 6 - late The Arch Biscuit Factory
  Dance (Salsa / Hip Hop) 5 - 7pm  Students' Union (Venue)
       
Saturday Mixed Badminton 10am - 12pm Deptford Green School (Sports Hall)
  Mens Basketball  12 - 1:30pm Deptford Green School (Sports Hall)
  Womens Basketball  1:30 - 3pm Deptford Green School (Sports Hall)
  Mens Football (Full Team Training) 1st & 2nds 12pm - 2pm Loring Sports Ground
  Mixed Tennis (LUSL Matches) 1 - 4pm Goldsmiths Tennis Courts
  Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) 3 - 4:30pm Students' Union (Venue)
       
Sunday Womens Basketball (LUSL Matches) 1 - 3pm Deptford Green School (Sports Hall)
  Mixed Badminton (LUSL Matches) 11am - 1pm Deptford Green School (Sports Hall)
  Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) 4 - 5:30pm Students' Union (Venue)
  Mixed Tennis (Beginners) 1 - 2pm Goldsmiths Tennis Courts
  Mixed Tennis (Improvers)  2 - 3pm Goldsmiths Tennis Courts
 
Full Addresses of Training Venues
     
Deptford Green School, New Cross, SE14 6AN (Entrace on Pagnall St) 
Haberdashers Askes Sports Ground, St Asaph Road, Brockley, SE14  
Colfieans Sports Ground, Eltham Rd, London, SE12 8UE  
The Arch Climbing Wall, Tower Bridge Business Complex, Drummond Rd, London, SE16 4DG  
SU Studio , Goldsmiths Students Union, Dixon Road, SE14 6NW 
St. Dunstan's School, Jubilee Sports Ground, Canadian Avenue, SE6 4SW
Ladwell Tennis Courts, Ladywell Road, Lewisham, SE13 7UT
John Orwell Sports Center, Tench Street, Wapping, London, E1W 5QD
Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Center, Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
KIA Oval, 34 Kennington Oval, London, SE11 5SS
 

Contact Details

Call

Email

Social