To be updated closer to the start of the 2019/20 academic year

 

Last year's 2018/19 Timetable...

 

Day Sport Time Location
Monday Badminton 5 - 7pm Deptford Green School
  Cheerleading 7 - 9pm Deptford Green School
  Womens Rugby 6.30 - 7.30pm Colfeians Sports Ground
  Mens Rugby 7.30 - 9:00pm Colfeians Sports Ground
  Salsa 6 - 8pm SU Studio
  ISOC Football 5 - 7pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Mens Basketball 6:30 - 8:30pm St Dunstans College
  Mens Football 1st & 2nds 7 - 9pm St Dunstans College
  Mens Football 3rds 7 - 9pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Mixed Hockey 5 - 6:45pm Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Center
  Taekwondo 8 -10pm RHB 300
  Netball/Volleyball Matches (LUSL) 5:30 - 7:30pm / 7:30 - 9pm Haberdashers Askes Sports Ground
  Mixed Martial Arts 7 - 9pm St James Garden Room
  Mountaineering 3 - 4pm The Reach (rope climbing)
       
Tuesday Yoga 12:30 - 1:30pm SU Studio
  Tennis (Team Training) 1 - 2:30 Goldsmiths Tennis Courts
  Badminton 5 - 6pm Deptford Green School
  Womens Basketball 6:30 - 8:30pm Deptford Green School
  Mixed Basketball 8:30 - 10pm Deptford Green School
  Mixed Volleyball 7 - 9pm Haberdashers Askes School
  Cricket 6 - 8pm Ken Barrington Sports Center
  Athletics 7 - 8:30 Southwark Park (outdoor track)
       
Wednesday Yoga 9 - 10am SU Studio
  BUCS Brekkie 8am - 10am SU Cafe
  Taekwondo 1 - 2:30pm SU Studio
  Ultimate Frisbee 3 - 5pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Mixed Hockey 3 - 4:30pm John Orwell Sports Center
  Staff Football 5 - 7pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Recreational Football 7 - 9pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Womens + Mens Basketball (BUCS Matches) 3 - 5pm Deptford Green School
  Cheerleading 5 - 7pm Deptford Green School
  Womens Volleyball (BUCS Matches) 7 - 9pm Deptford Green School
  Mountaineering 2 - 4pm The Arch Building One
  Netball (Matches) 5:30 - 8pm Haberdashers Askes Sports Ground
  Mens + Womens Football (BUCS Matches) 2 - 4:30pm Loring Sports Ground
  Mens Rugby (BUCS Matches) 2 - 4:30pm Loring Sports Ground
  Womens Rugby (BUCS Matches) 2 - 4:30pm Loring Sports Ground
  Ultimate Frisbee (LUSL Matches) 2 - 4pm Loring Sports Ground
  Mens Tennis (BUCS Matches) 2 - 5pm Goldsmiths Tennis Courts/Ladywell Tennis Courts
       
Thursday Netball 6 - 8pm Haberdashers Askes Sports Ground
       
  Mens Football 3rd's 7 - 9pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Athletics 6:30 - 8:30 Southwark Park (outdoor track)
  Salsa 5 - 6pm SU Studio
       
Friday Mixed Volleyball 7 - 9pm Deptford Green School
  Ultimate Frisbee 5 - 7pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Mens Rugby 7 - 9pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Womens Football 6 - 8pm St Dunstans College
  Mountaineering 6 - late The Arch Biscuit Factory
       
Saturday Mixed Badminton (Open Session) 10 - 12pm Deptford Green School
  Athletics 10 - 12pm Southwark Park
  Mixed Martial Arts 9 - 12pm St James Garden Room
  Mens Basketball (LUSL Matches/Mixed Scrimmage) 12 - 3pm Deptford Green School
  Recreational Football 12 - 2pm MUGA - Deptford Green School
  Mixed Tennis (LUSL Matches) 1 - 4pm Goldsmiths Tennis Courts/Ladywell Tennis Courts
  Mixed Martial Arts 12 - 3pm St James Garden Room
       
Sunday Womens Basketball (LUSL Matches) 12 - 3pm Deptford Green School (Sports Hall)
  Mixed Badminton (LUSL Matches) 11am - 1pm Deptford Green School (Sports Hall)
  Mixed Martial Arts 3 - 6pm St James Garden Room
  Mixed Tennis (Improver) Session) 11 - 12pm Goldsmiths Tennis Courts
  Mixed Tennis (Social/Beginners) Session) 12 - 1pm Goldsmiths Tennis Courts

   

Addresses for Venues  
    
Deptford Green School, New Cross, SE14 6AN (Entrace on Pagnall St) 
Haberdashers Askes Sports Ground, St Asaph Road, Brockley SE14  
Colfieans Sports Ground, Eltham Rd, London SE12 8UE  
The Arch Climbing Wall, e01b, Tower Bridge Business Complex, Drummond Rd, London SE16 4DD  
SU Studio , Goldsmiths Students Union, Dixon Road, SE14 6NW 
St. Dunstan's School, Jubilee Sports Ground, Canadian Avenue SE6 4SW 
Southwark Athletics Centre, 59 Hawkstone Road, SE16 2PE

Ladwell Tennis Courts, Ladywell Road, Lewisham, SE13 7UT

John Orwell Sports Center, Tench Street, Wapping, London E1W 5QD

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Center, Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London E20 3AD

KIA Oval, 34 Kennington Oval, London SE11 5SS