Find out who your academic Reps are and how to get in touch.

Find My Reps

Find out who your academic Reps are and how to get in touch.

Reps are current Goldsmiths students, appointed to collect and act on your feedback, helping to improve the academic experience.

Reps aren't case workers or advisors - you should only contact them with general feedback about your course or university experience. Individual complaints and personal issues should be directed to our Advice Team or the Student Centre.

Department Reps sit on department committees and produce annual research projects to help us and the College better understand and act on issues that affect students. You can contact them with any feedback you have and suggestions for improvements. Accessibility and Inclusion Reps are also departmental-level Reps, but they focus on issues relating to access and inclusivity. They suggest improvements and flag concerns relating to the experience of disabled students. You can contact them with good or bad experiences and suggestions for how Goldsmiths can be more accessible.

Postgraduate Research students can contact Ekaterina (ekaterina.rozanova@goldsmithssu.org) for more information about the PGR Rep Team.

 

Anthropology Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Charlotte Vergette - cverg001@gold.ac.uk
Lauren Haley - lhale001@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Shushank Chibber - schib001@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Yosra Elhamamy - yelha001@gold.ac.uk

Art Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Bethany Reed - breed010@gold.ac.uk
Laura Versari - lvers001@gold.ac.uk
Minho Kim - mkim056@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Lucy Cowling - lcowl001@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Ellen Kenyon Peers - ekeny001@gold.ac.uk

Computing Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Kevin Lewis - klewi014@gold.ac.uk
Nathaniel Okenwa - noken003@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Theodoros Vlagkas - tvlag001@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Jade Hall-Smith - jhall020@gold.ac.uk

Design Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Elaine Xu - exu001@gold.ac.uk
Sahar Gerstel - sgers010@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Lejla Kervic - lkevr009@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Anna Williams - awill022@gold.ac.uk

Education Reps

Undergraduate Department Rep
Lauren Corelli - lcore001@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Luke Sandford - lsand011@gold.ac.uk

English and Comparative Literature Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Delphine Bueche - dbuec002@gold.ac.uk
Joseph Williams - jwill055@gold.ac.uk
Natasha Rowan - nrowa001@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Marie Rosenthal - Mrose015@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Desrae Van der Wetering - dvand001@gold.ac.uk

History Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Helena Miles - Hmile002@gold.ac.uk
Maurice Brown - mbrow055@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Karl Thomas - hs301kt@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Benjamin Taylor - btayl001@gold.ac.uk

Institute of Creative and Cultural Entrepreneurship Reps

Undergraduate Department Rep
Julia Hall - ehall039@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Brian Nocella - bnoce001@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Peter Sanders - psand002@gold.ac.uk

Institute of Management Studies Reps

Undergraduate Department Rep
Sixtine Sulaski - ssula002@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Anna Tango Cañete - atang001@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Amina Waala - awala001@gold.ac.uk

Media and Communications Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Adriana Lopez - alope004@gold.ac.uk
Gabriela Sibilska - gsibi001@gold.ac.uk
Nikolaos Akritidis - nakri001@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Reps
Alicia Coupland - acoup003@gold.ac.uk
Stephanie Franklin-Burns - sfran002@gold.ac.uk
Melissa-Sarah Zadmoghadas - mzadm002@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Farida Momtaz - fmomt001@gold.ac.uk

Music Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Catherine Chapman - cchap010@gold.ac.uk
Regan Bowering - rbowe047@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Jack Goldstein - jgold052@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Catriona Wilson - cwils053@gold.ac.uk

Politics Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Baris Varli - bvarl002@gold.ac.uk
Kaelynn Narita - knari001@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Conor Butcher - cbutc001@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Imogen Hector - ihect001@gold.ac.uk

Psychology Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Lily Strange - lstra001@gold.ac.uk
Ramisa Ahmed (known as Maliat) - rahme006@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Olivia Banton - obant001@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Cicley Corr - ccorr010@gold.ac.uk

Sociology Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Abigail Joseph - ajose012@gold.ac.uk
Nanjiba Misbah - nmisb001@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Zoe Walshe - zwals001@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Claire Wong - cwong051@gold.ac.uk

Social, Therapeutic and Community Studies Reps

Department Reps
Karim Ullah (Communities) - kulla001@gold.ac.uk
Aston Hanson (Social) - ahans009@gold.ac.uk
Stefana Radu (Therapies) - en201sr@gold.ac.uk
Veronica Savva (Therapies) - vsavv001@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Ellen Westenra (known as Effy) - ewest003@gold.ac.uk

Theatre and Performance Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Francesca Thompson (known as Frankie) - fthom031@gold.ac.uk
Lily Woodford-Lewis - lwood052@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Angelique Golding - agold051@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Owain Talbot - otalb026@gold.ac.uk

Visual Cultures Reps

Undergraduate Department Reps
Hajra Gulamrassul - hgula001@gold.ac.uk
Max Herbert - mherb013@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Taught Department Rep
Natasha Eves - va301ne@gold.ac.uk

Accessibility and Inclusion Rep
Katherine McKay - kmcka002@gold.ac.uk

Postgraduate Research Reps

Contact Ekaterina by emailing ekaterina.rozanova@goldsmithssu.org to find out more information about the PGR Rep Team.

 

If you have any questions about the Academic Rep system, please get in touch with Howard, Academic Representation and Communities Manager, by emailing howard@goldsmithssu.org.

Contact Details

Call

Email

Social